Build my website

Pricing

Website design pricing, flat and published

Every package, add-on and care plan we sell, with the price next to it. Pay once for a website, monthly for search work, and nothing by the hour.

  • Paid once, upfront
  • No hourly billing
  • Revisions included
[ 01 / 05 ] · Website packagesOne time

Website design packages from $500

Slide to your page count and we highlight the right package. Every package includes design, AI-drafted and human-edited copy, on-page SEO, schema and launch.

Recommended: Launch, $500 one time.

01

Launch

A clean, complete first website.

$500one time

10 pages · live in 48 hours

  • Up to 10 pages
  • Template sections with AI-written copy
  • Quote and contact forms
  • Mobile-first, accessible build
  • Basic SEO, GA4 and Search Console
  • 2 revisions
Order the Launch website

03

Pro

More pages, more keywords, custom layouts.

$1,000one time

20 pages · live in 72 hours

  • Up to 20 pages
  • Everything in Business
  • Custom sections
  • Per-page keyword research
  • 3 revisions
Order the Pro website

Compare website plans

Website plan comparison
Compare plansLaunch · $500Business · $750Pro · $1,000
PagesUp to 10Up to 15Up to 20
Turnaround48 hours48 hours72 hours
Revision rounds223
AI-drafted, human-edited copy
Quote and contact forms
Mobile-first, accessible build
Basic SEO, GA4 and Search Console
LocalBusiness and Service schema·
FAQ and AEO markup·
Blog set up·
Custom sections··
Per-page keyword research··
[ 02 / 05 ] · Every planWebsites, branding, search

Every plan we sell, side by side

Pick a plan on the left to see what it includes. Websites and branding are paid once; search plans are monthly.

WebsitesOne time

BrandingOne time

Search, monthlySEO, GEO, AEO or local SEO

Launch

A clean, complete first website.

$500one time

10 pages · live in 48 hours · 2 revisions

Order the Launch website

What's included

  • Up to 10 pages
  • Template sections with AI-written copy
  • Quote and contact forms
  • Mobile-first, accessible build
  • Basic SEO, GA4 and Search Console
  • 2 revisions

Business

For businesses that want to rank locally.

$750one time

15 pages · live in 48 hours · 2 revisions

Order the Business website

What's included

  • Up to 15 pages
  • Everything in Launch
  • LocalBusiness and Service schema
  • FAQ and AEO markup
  • Blog set up
  • 2 revisions

Pro

More pages, more keywords, custom layouts.

$1,000one time

20 pages · live in 72 hours · 3 revisions

Order the Pro website

What's included

  • Up to 20 pages
  • Everything in Business
  • Custom sections
  • Per-page keyword research
  • 3 revisions

Basic branding

Logo, colours and fonts, explored with AI and refined by a designer.

$50one time

Delivered in 12 hours

Start Basic branding

What's included

  • Logo and variations
  • Color palette
  • Typography
  • Designer review and production-ready files

Plus branding

Logo, colours and fonts, explored with AI and refined by a designer.

$100one time

Delivered in 24 hours

Start Plus branding

What's included

  • Logo and variations
  • Color palette
  • Typography
  • Designer review and production-ready files

Complete branding

Logo, colours and fonts, explored with AI and refined by a designer.

$150one time

Delivered in 48 hours

Start Complete branding

What's included

  • Logo and variations
  • Color palette
  • Typography
  • Designer review and production-ready files

Starter

The same plans apply to AI SEO, GEO, AEO and local SEO. Scope is agreed in writing before you start.

$500per month

Choose your focus: SEO, GEO, AEO or local SEO

Start the Starter plan

What's included

  • Keyword, question and prompt research
  • Technical fixes and structured data
  • New and improved pages each month
  • Google Business Profile work
  • Monthly report in plain English

Growth

The same plans apply to AI SEO, GEO, AEO and local SEO. Scope is agreed in writing before you start.

$1,000per month

Choose your focus: SEO, GEO, AEO or local SEO

Start the Growth plan

What's included

  • Keyword, question and prompt research
  • Technical fixes and structured data
  • New and improved pages each month
  • Google Business Profile work
  • Monthly report in plain English

Leader

The same plans apply to AI SEO, GEO, AEO and local SEO. Scope is agreed in writing before you start.

$1,500+per month

Choose your focus: SEO, GEO, AEO or local SEO

Start the Leader plan

What's included

  • Keyword, question and prompt research
  • Technical fixes and structured data
  • New and improved pages each month
  • Google Business Profile work
  • Monthly report in plain English
[ 03 / 05 ] · IncludedEvery website

Included in every website at no extra cost

  • Mobile-first responsive design
  • Hand-coded, fast static pages
  • Titles and meta descriptions on every page
  • One H1 and a logical heading outline
  • Organization and LocalBusiness schema
  • Service, FAQ and breadcrumb schema
  • XML sitemap and robots.txt
  • llms.txt summary for AI crawlers
  • Click-to-call and quote forms
  • Google Analytics 4 and Search Console
  • Accessible build with keyboard and contrast checks
  • Open Graph cards for clean sharing
  • Secure hosting on a global network
  • Image optimization and descriptive alt text
  • Canonical URLs and clean internal links
  • Privacy and terms pages drafted for your review
[ 04 / 05 ] · Add-onsOptional

Add-ons and care plans priced upfront

Add these when you order or any time after launch.

Rush 24 hour delivery+$150
Extra page$50
Extra revision$75
Google Business Profile setup$100
Booking, payment or quote integration$100
Blog starter, 5 articles$200
Care plan$29 per month
Care plan Plus$79 per month
[ 05 / 05 ] · CompareYour options

What a website costs with an agency, a builder or us

Website cost comparison: Guerrilla Local, a traditional agency and a DIY builder
What mattersGuerrilla LocalTraditional agencyDIY site builder
Upfront cost$500 to $1,000Usually thousands of dollarsLow monthly fee plus your time
Running costCare plan from $29 per monthRetainer or hourlyMonthly subscription
Turnaround48 to 72 hoursOften weeks to monthsAs fast as you build it
SEO and schemaIncludedOften an extra projectBasic and manual

Agency and builder columns describe typical market patterns, not a specific company. Read the full small business website cost guide.

Questions

Website pricing questions, answered

From Google's People Also Ask, Reddit and search data.

Browse every FAQ

How much does it cost to have a website built for a small business?

Most small business websites cost between $500 and $10,000. DIY builders cost less upfront but take your time, freelancers usually charge $1,000 to $5,000, and agencies often charge more. Guerrilla Local builds 10 pages for $500, 15 pages for $750 and 20 pages for $1,000, with SEO and schema included.

What is a reasonable price for website design?

For a local service business, $500 to $5,000 is a reasonable range for a brochure site of 5 to 20 pages. Compare what is included: copywriting, mobile design, on-page SEO, forms, analytics, hosting setup and revisions. A low price that leaves out copy or SEO often costs more later.

How much do web designers usually charge?

Freelance web designers in the US commonly charge $50 to $150 per hour, or a project fee of a few thousand dollars for a small business site. Agencies price higher because strategy, copywriting and project management are included. Flat-price services remove hourly billing entirely.

Is $1,500 a good price for a website?

For a small business brochure site, $1,500 is a fair mid-market price. Check what it buys: number of pages, copywriting, mobile design, on-page SEO, hosting and revisions. At Guerrilla Local, $1,000 covers 20 pages with SEO, schema and three revision rounds.

What is a reasonable budget for a small business website?

Plan for the build plus running costs. A one-time build of $500 to $5,000 covers most local service businesses, and hosting, domain and maintenance usually add $10 to $100 per month. Budget for photography and a few hours of your time to supply details and review drafts.

How much does a law firm website cost in 2026?

Law firm websites range widely, from a few thousand dollars with a freelancer to $10,000 or more with a legal marketing agency. Our flat packages run $500 to $1,000 depending on page count, with practice area pages, attorney bios and LegalService schema included.

What is the cheapest way to design a website?

The cheapest route is a DIY builder such as Wix or Squarespace, where you pay a monthly fee and do the work yourself. The cheapest done-for-you route is a fixed-price service that uses AI to draft pages and people to review them, which is how we keep prices from $500.

How much does a website cost per month?

Running costs are usually $10 to $50 per month for hosting, a domain and basic maintenance, plus any paid plugins or builder subscriptions. Our care plans cost $29 per month, or $79 per month for Care plan Plus.

How much does it cost to maintain a website?

Basic maintenance for a small business site typically costs $25 to $100 per month, covering hosting, security updates, backups and small edits. Larger changes are usually billed separately. Our care plan starts at $29 per month.

Are there hidden costs or extra fees?

No. You pay the package price upfront. Optional add-ons are listed with fixed prices: rush 24 hour delivery $150, extra pages $50 each, extra revisions $75, Google Business Profile setup $100, booking or payment integration $100 and a five-article blog starter for $200.

How much does branding cost for a small business?

Branding ranges from under $100 for a logo template to $5,000 or more for an agency identity. Our AI-assisted packages are $50 for Basic, $100 for Plus and $150 for Complete, each reviewed by a designer and delivered in 12 to 48 hours.

How much does white label web design cost?

Partners usually charge a wholesale rate so the agency can add margin. Our white label builds use the same flat structure as our direct packages, with written scope and turnaround per project. Apply as a partner and we confirm pricing for your volume.

How much does AI SEO cost?

Agency SEO commonly costs $500 to $5,000 per month depending on scope and competition. Our AI SEO plans are Starter at $500 per month, Growth at $1,000 and Leader from $1,500, with keyword research, content, technical fixes and monthly reporting.

How much do local SEO services cost?

Local SEO commonly costs $300 to $2,000 per month depending on how many locations and how competitive the area is. Our plans start at $500 per month and include Google Business Profile work, service area pages, schema, citations and a review process.

How much does white label SEO cost?

Wholesale SEO pricing varies with scope, from a few hundred dollars per client per month for local SEO to several thousand for competitive campaigns. We quote per client scope so you can price with a margin, with written deliverables for each month.

Ready when you are

Get your website live in 48 hours

Pick a plan, send your details and we start the clock. Flat price, revisions included and no surprise invoices.

Build my websiteCall us